Skip To Main Content

Mobile Toggle

Main Header Container

Mobile Toggle

Header Utility

Search Container

Landing Nav

Breadcrumb

Staff Directory

Search the Porter Directory

Cameron Alexander

PE Teacher

Maira Arevalo Chamul

Custodian

Veronica Armendariz

Instructional Specialist Title I

Margaret Bone

Teacher - 3rd Grade

Marisa Candelas Alonso

Teacher - 1st Grade Bilingual

Brianna Castro

Teacher - Music

Patrick Clark

Teacher - Art

Julia Contreras

Food Service Manager

Rosalinda Cruz

Bilingual Aide

Itallian Davis

Teacher - Special Education

Richard Dulworth

Assistant Principal

Debbie Edgar

Kindergarten Aide

Leeann Englert

Principal

Valerie Espino

Teacher - 3rd Grade Bilingual

Alanna Ferguson

Instructional Aide - SPED/BAC PASS

Ana Flores

Teacher - 5th Grade Bilingual

John Francis

Special Education Inclusion Aide

Ashlyn Gandy RN

Nurse

Aarika Gatlin

Teacher - 2nd Grade

Cristella Gomez

Pre-K Teacher - Bilingual

Anne Goodner

Librarian

Jennifer Grady

Campus Intervention Specialist - Elementary

Ashley Green

Teacher - 3rd Grade

Curtissa Greene

Kindergarten Teacher - Bilingual

Beatriz Greenfield

Teacher - 3rd Grade Bilingual

Royal Hare

Teacher - Music

Jasmine Herbert

Secretary

Ivonne Hernandez

Teacher - 1st Grade Bilingual

Katherine Hughey

Teacher - ESL

Stephanie Hurtado Resendez

Instructional Aide - TLC/PPCD ECSE

Kiesha Jackson

Teacher - 5th Grade

Grace Johnston

Speech Therapist

Jade Koski

Teacher - 2nd Grade

Patricia Landeros Flores

Teacher - 2nd Grade Bilingual

Macey Lockhart

Teacher - Dyslexia

Rebecca Manrique

Teacher - 4th Grade

Irais Martinez

Bilingual Aide

Kaleigha Mason

Special Education Aide

Sarah Mayfield

Teacher - Kindergarten

Sara Mendoza

Special Education Inclusion Aide

Julissa Nunez

PE Aide

Melina Ontiveros

Counselor

Lourdes Ortega

Kindergarten Teacher - Bilingual

Alma Paredes

Lunchroom Monitor

Xose Peterson Sanchez

PE Aide

Maria Portillo Garcia

Custodian

Caridad Pupo

Special Education Aide

Kenia Ruiz

Life Skills Aide

Matthew Sears

Teacher - 5th Grade

Brittany Sipriano

Teacher - 1st Grade

Dixie Smith

Teacher - 1st Grade

Diane Stevens

Teacher - Special Education

Sandra Stewart

Teacher - Special Education

Rochelle Stribley

Teacher - Kindergarten

Robert Surber

Teacher - 4th Grade Bilingual

Chelsea Tucker

Teacher - 3rd Grade

Khalilah Waldon

Classroom Aide

Cindy Zarazua Rodriguez

Lunchroom Monitor