Skip To Main Content

Main Header Container

Mobile Toggle

Header Utility

Search Container

Landing Nav

Breadcrumb

Staff Directory

Search the Porter Directory

Gladis Alfaro

Lunchroom Monitor

Maira Arevalo Chamul

Custodian

Veronica Armendariz

Instructional Specialist Title I

Shelby Boatwright

Special Education Aide

Margaret Bone

Teacher - ESL

Wendy Butts

Custodian

Marisa Candelas Alonso

1st Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Steven Cobb

Teacher - Physical Education

Madison Cross

4th Grade Teacher

Rosalinda Cruz

Kindergarten Aide

Nancy Cuara

3rd Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Itallian Davis

Teacher - Special Education

Richard Dulworth

Assistant Principal

Debbie Edgar

Classroom Aide

Leeann Englert

Principal

Guillermina Estrada

3rd Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Ana Flores

5th Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Aarika Gatlin

2nd Grade Teacher

Cristella Gomez

Pre-K Teacher - Bilingual

Anne Goodner

Librarian

Jennifer Grady

Testing Coordinator

Curtissa Greene

5th Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Royal Hare

Teacher - Music

Ivonne Hernandez

1st Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Katherine Hughey

3rd Grade Teacher

Kiesha Jackson

5th Grade Teacher

Sahira Jenkins

2nd Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Grace Johnston

Speech Therapist

Jade Koski

4th Grade Teacher

Patricia Landeros Flores

2nd Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Andrea Langford

Pre-K Teacher - Bilingual

Macey Lockhart

Teacher - Dyslexia

Isabel Magana

Lunchroom Monitor

Angela Martinez

Special Education Aide

Irais Martinez

Pre-K Aide - Bilingual

Sherry Moss

Custodian

Julissa Nunez

PE Aide

Annette Nutt

Special Education Inclusion Aide

Melina Ontiveros

Counselor

Leficia Patrick

Food Service Manager

Nydia Pelkey

Classroom Aide

Jessica Potts

Teacher - Special Education

Caridad Pupo

Special Education Aide

Daniela Quinones

Kindergarten Teacher - Bilingual

Natalie Ramirez

2nd Grade Teacher

Christi Reeder

Nurse

Patricia Sandoval-Malagon

2nd Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Iris Sherow

5th Grade Teacher

Brittany Sipriano

1st Grade Teacher

Dixie Smith

1st Grade Teacher

Sandra Stewart

Teacher - Special Education

Rochelle Stribley

Teacher - Kindergarten

Norma Stroman

Teacher - Special Education

Robert Surber

4th Grade Teacher - Bilingual

Clarke Tanner

Teacher - Music

Rebekah Tanner

5th Grade Teacher

Victoria Trotter

Teacher - Kindergarten

Chelsea Tucker

3rd Grade Teacher

Lourdes Venegas

Kindergarten Teacher - Bilingual

Erika Zuniga

Secretary